55 Games TotalMedicine Hat TigersWed, Feb 10, 2016
27 Home, 28 Away2015-16 Regular SeasonGames 1-55

No.PlayersGPGAPTSAP/PGSOPMPPGPPASHGW+/-
21Chad Butcher541834520.9616301730-9
18Mason Shaw521333460.8815421120-6
26Cole Sanford332117381.150549506-3
7Matt Bradley521819370.711334703-18
19David Quenneville47928370.7901871201-17
16Max Gerlach552412360.6512012401-25
11Steven Owre321318310.970262402-1
4Ty Stanton53328310.5805821100-6
27Mark Rassell531214260.490130103-9
26Brian Williams (total)42716230.5501831200-24
T.C31713200.6501231000-19
M.H110330.27060200-5
24Alex Mowbray52109190.370233100-18
34Clayton Kirichenko (total)31413170.550123400-1
VAN122790.75022300-1
M.H192680.4201011000
23Caleb Fantillo4966120.240281001-15
22Tyler Preziuso4937100.20080000-15
2Brad Forrest551890.160220200-24
36Trevor Cox64481.3301112000
14Ryan Jevne504480.160201201-19
15Ty Schultz541670.130240200-18
3Nick Heid (total)460550.110200000-20
POR20110.500000001
M.H440440.090200000-21
25Connor Clouston481340.0801070100-3
10James Hamblin442130.070140000-16
20Josh McNeil61120.330000003
9Zach Fischer200220.10090100-4
31Nick Schneider360220.060202000
28Baxter Anderson61010.170200002
5Cole Clayton40110.25040000-3
12Tamas Laday90110.1102700002
36Dawson Heathcote10000.00000000-2
33Evan Johnson20000.000000000
5Alexei Platonov20000.000200001
36Gary Haden30000.000000001
6Dylan MacPherson30000.00000000-3
29Ryan Chyzowski60000.00020000-2
30Austin Lotz (total)60000.000000000
M.H60000.000000000
30Mack Shields (total)260000.000000000
P.G80000.000000000
M.H180000.000000000
BENCH 55210
TOTALS 551692714387.9646904588518-253

No.GoaliesGPIMPGAENSOSVSGAAPCTWLOTLSL
30Austin Lotz (total)636020011763.330.8982211
M.H636020011763.330.8982211
31Nick Schneider3619961225010213.670.893122110
30Mack Shields (total)26127392215784.340.86391000
P.G841923111693.290.8803300
M.H1885469104094.850.8566700
33Evan Johnson282800355.870.8140110
Totals 5532922256116414.070.879203131

Scoring1st2nd3rdOTSOTOTAL   Shots1st2nd3rdOTTOTAL
Medicine Hat Tigers 39 56 71 1 2 169   Medicine Hat Tigers 551 643 636 14 1844
Opposition 76 71 75 3 1 226   Opposition 662 634 557 13 1866

First GoalWinLoss
Medicine Hat Tigers1011
Opposition1024

After 2ndWinLoss
Leading121
Trailing526
Tied38
RecordsWinLossOTLSL
East Division41310
Central Division11821
B.C. Division3800
U.S. Division2200
Home111411
Away91720
Total203131
Overtime13  
Shootout21  

ShotsWinLoss
Outshooting1316
Outshot518
Shots Tied21
 
Power PlayOPPPPGFSHGAPCT%
 234451119.2%
Penalty KillOPPPPGFSHGAPCT%
 21752576.0%